Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0823,158
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,1841,979
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,0842,538
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8624,264
ZhengzhouChina 9,7696,071
ZhijiangChina 9,6986,026
ZagrebCroatia 3,0301,883
ZugspitzeGermany 3,2001,989
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2571,402
ZahedanIran 4,9793,094
ZanjanIran 4,0002,485
ZacatecasMexico 11,6297,226
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,2765,764
ZinderNiger 688427
ZhobPakistan 5,8073,609
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7487,301
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7507,301
ZamoscPoland 3,6742,283
Zielona GoraPoland 3,7042,302
ZigalovoRussia 8,4615,258
ZiganskRussia 8,9615,568
ZyryankaRussia 9,9906,208
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8761,787
ZurichSwitzerland 3,2151,998
ZanzibarTanzania 3,9972,484
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1011,927
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,8052,365
ZitomirUkraine 3,7782,348
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,7812,350
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,8642,401
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6087,213
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7806,078
ZambeziZambia 3,7532,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -