Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8502,393
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0722,530
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0672,528
YaoundeCameroon 1,6581,030
YokoCameroon 1,462908
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7154,794
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8916,146
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0346,235
YanjiChina 10,6006,587
YichangChina 9,7226,041
YinchuanChina 9,0055,596
YiningChina 6,8674,267
YariguiesColombia 9,4145,850
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6385,368
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6695,387
YazdIran 4,3802,722
YakushimaJapan 11,4117,091
YamagataJapan 11,6427,235
YamaguchiJapan 11,2556,994
YokkaichiJapan 11,5987,207
YokohamaJapan 11,7887,325
YonagoJapan 11,3237,036
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0556,870
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2358,225
YeMyanmar 8,9535,564
YolaNigeria 1,052654
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9306,792
YurimaguasPeru 10,1166,286
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7713,586
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,1586,934
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9323,065
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3907,078
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9706,817
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9336,794
York, PaUsa 8,6795,393
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9405,555
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0357,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -