Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2009,445
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8136,098
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6449,722
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4639,609
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6007,830
WoomeraAustralia 14,2508,855
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1558,174
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6834,774
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8495,499
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6006,587
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7316,668
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8665,509
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0885,648
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7856,080
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1076,281
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7355,428
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,4659,610
WajimaJapan 11,4617,122
WakamatsuJapan 11,6677,250
WakayamaJapan 11,5377,169
WakkanaiJapan 11,2146,968
WajirKenya 3,5092,181
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,6252,874
WindhoekNamibia 4,6092,864
WaihiNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,30810,756
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,36210,789
WaimateNew Zealand 16,48210,242
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,26110,726
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,04010,589
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,31110,757
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,33710,773
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,17210,671
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,26810,730
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,30210,752
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,30610,754
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,05410,598
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,29710,749
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,99610,562
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,09910,626
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,38910,805
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,27210,733
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,32610,766
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,59710,314
WintonNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,31410,759
WarsawPoland 3,7882,354
WroclawPoland 3,6222,251
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6616,625
Wad MedaniSudan 2,2421,393
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9531,214
WauSudan 2,0381,266
WaddingtonUk 4,0072,490
Waco, TxUsa 10,7086,654
Wake IslandUsa 14,9149,268
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5506,556
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,1706,320
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,3595,816
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3107,028
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6445,993
Warren, OhUsa 8,9755,577
Warren, PaUsa 8,7845,459
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,8516,122
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7145,415
Washington, IaUsa 9,8416,115
Washington, InUsa 9,5315,922
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9856,205
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4945,278
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0186,225
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5275,920
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2075,721
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2055,720
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4235,856
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9836,204
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7736,073
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7006,649
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3586,437
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,0075,597
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5975,342
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3745,825
West Point, GaUsa 9,5935,961
West Point, NyUsa 8,4075,224
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7726,072
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4115,848
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6956,646
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4236,477
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1966,957
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5405,307
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7645,446
Williamson, WvUsa 9,1565,690
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6385,368
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2856,391
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5975,342
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5735,327
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9255,546
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6926,022
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1295,673
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8766,137
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6667,249
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7136,036
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,2065,721
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5927,203
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,1725,700
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,8375,491
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0575,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -