Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5021,555
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0276,231
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8126,098
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1236,291
ViennaAustria 3,3022,052
VitebskBelarus 4,3222,686
VassourasBrazil 7,6604,760
VicosaBrazil 7,4914,655
VitoriaBrazil 7,2444,501
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9774,336
VarnaBulgaria 3,0691,907
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5265,298
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3147,030
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4276,479
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3726,445
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3717,066
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4107,090
ValdiviaChile 11,0076,840
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9086,778
VallenarChile 10,3666,441
ValparaisoChile 10,5926,582
VanguardiaColombia 9,4955,900
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4085,846
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,2932,668
VestervigDenmark 4,2522,642
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6565,379
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,6135,353
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7515,438
VilsandiEstonia 4,4742,780
VaasaFinland 4,9803,095
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5723,462
VeravalIndia 5,9843,718
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3834,588
ValentiaIreland 4,2132,618
VeniceItaly 2,9831,854
VeronaItaly 2,9751,849
VicenzaItaly 2,9911,859
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,6031,617
ViterboItaly 2,6431,642
VolterraItaly 2,7551,712
VientianeLaos 9,3425,805
VarenaLithuania 4,0782,534
VilniusLithuania 4,1292,566
VeracruzMexico 11,2066,964
VlissingenNetherlands 3,7332,320
VaernesNorway 4,9813,095
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,8112,990
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8753,651
VillarricaParaguay 8,9735,576
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,1931,984
VanavaraRussia 8,1775,081
VasileviciRussia 4,0132,494
Velikie LukiRussia 4,4412,760
VerhojanskRussia 9,2885,772
ViljujskRussia 9,0285,610
VitimRussia 8,7575,442
Vize IslandRussia 7,4514,630
VladivostokRussia 10,7506,680
VolgogradRussia 4,3772,720
VologdaRussia 5,0123,115
VoronezRussia 4,3282,690
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0056,217
VytegraRussia 5,0583,143
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3303,312
ValenciaSpain 2,6471,645
ValladolidSpain 3,0541,898
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3152,060
VisbySweden 4,3582,708
VanTurkey 3,6682,279
ValleyUk 4,1282,565
VinnitsaUkraine 3,6752,284
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1217,532
Valdez, AkUsa 10,9496,804
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3816,451
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5787,195
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,1256,292
Vevay, InUsa 9,3835,831
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,1326,296
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8196,723
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6345,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -