Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1516,929
UaupesBrazil 8,9505,562
UbatubaBrazil 7,8434,874
UberabaBrazil 7,8904,903
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8416,115
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3714,580
UpernavikGreenland 7,3434,563
UummannaqGreenland 7,1434,439
UdineItaly 3,0451,892
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2271,384
UenoJapan 11,5777,194
UnzendakeJapan 11,2446,987
UrakawaJapan 11,5197,158
UshibukaJapan 11,2556,994
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,7287,288
UwajimaJapan 11,3967,082
UkmergeLithuania 4,1892,603
UtenaLithuania 4,2332,630
UlaangomMongolia 7,6644,763
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7645,446
UlgiiMongolia 7,5154,670
UliastaiMongolia 8,0374,994
UmnugoviMongolia 7,6444,750
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,0535,626
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0176,846
UfaRussia 5,3953,353
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4894,653
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,6985,405
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8926,769
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7435,433
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9403,691
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2166,970
Ust-MajaRussia 9,7936,086
Ust-OlojRussia 10,1386,300
Umm BeninSudan 2,3331,450
UmeňSweden 5,0513,139
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6696,008
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3865,833
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1045,657
UrfaTurkey 3,2462,017
UsakTurkey 2,7341,699
Uman’Ukraine 3,6892,292
UzgorodUkraine 3,4352,135
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9065,534
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1355,677
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5715,948
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2275,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -