Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4713,400
TiranaAlbania 2,6021,617
TamanrassetAlgeria 903561
TebessaAlgeria 1,9201,193
TimimounAlgeria 1,7381,080
TindoufAlgeria 2,3681,471
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7381,080
TrelewArgentina 10,5046,527
TucumanArgentina 9,8206,102
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8778,624
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8778,623
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5049,013
TibooburraAustralia 14,7519,167
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1769,431
TshaneBotswana 4,8473,012
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3664,577
TarauacaBrazil 9,6405,990
TauaBrazil 6,4554,012
TefeBrazil 8,8295,486
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2024,475
TeresinaBrazil 6,6504,133
TiriosBrazil 7,7044,787
TorresBrazil 8,5785,331
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8934,283
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2925,153
TriunfoBrazil 6,3263,931
TucuruiBrazil 7,2904,530
TuriacuBrazil 6,7624,202
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6815,395
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7176,660
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8026,091
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9656,192
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5225,917
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3315,798
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7695,449
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4477,113
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7685,448
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7855,459
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6105,350
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1455,683
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2914,530
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9246,788
TaiyuanChina 9,5645,943
TaoyuanChina 10,8636,750
TengchongChina 8,7105,412
TønderDenmark 4,0452,514
TylstrupDenmark 4,2882,665
TystofteDenmark 4,0682,528
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7695,449
TahrirEgypt 2,2311,386
TantaEgypt 2,2631,406
TallinEstonia 4,6242,873
TartuEstonia 4,5382,820
TampereFinland 4,8333,003
TurkuFinland 4,7112,927
ToulonFrance 2,7931,736
ToulouseFrance 2,9761,849
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,62010,949
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,11711,258
TchibanGabon 2,4031,494
TbilisiGeorgia 3,9622,462
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,4992,174
TamaleGhana 1,8091,124
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6111,622
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2901,423
TimehriGuyana 7,7974,845
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5436,551
TelaHonduras 10,5046,527
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9804,338
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9804,338
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8627,371
TabrizIran 3,8792,410
TeheranIran 4,2062,614
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6511,647
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4571,527
TarvisioItaly 3,0941,923
TermoliItaly 2,6011,616
TorinoItaly 2,9691,845
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,9891,857
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1391,329
TrevicoItaly 2,4961,551
TrevisoItaly 2,9991,864
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0031,866
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,9741,848
TabouIvory Coast 2,7151,687
TadotsuJapan 11,4267,100
TakadaJapan 11,5767,194
TakamatsuJapan 11,4477,113
TakayamaJapan 11,5687,188
TanegashimaJapan 11,4187,095
TatenoJapan 11,7807,320
TateyamaJapan 11,8357,354
TokushimaJapan 11,5017,147
TokyoJapan 11,7807,320
TomakomaiJapan 11,4107,090
TottoriJapan 11,3887,077
ToyamaJapan 11,5287,163
ToyookaJapan 11,4297,102
TsuJapan 11,6067,212
TsurugaJapan 11,5137,155
TsuyamaJapan 11,3977,082
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6353,502
TripoliLebanon 2,8601,777
TobrukLibya 1,8321,139
TripoliLibya 1,555966
TelsiaiLithuania 4,2222,623
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7123,550
TolanaroMadagascar 6,0993,790
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,7503,573
ThyoloMalawi 4,5782,845
TawauMalaysia 11,4227,098
TessalitMali 1,262784
TimbuktuMali 1,7001,057
TombMali 1,7001,056
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,5641,593
TacubayaMexico 11,4857,137
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2256,975
TarialanMongolia 8,3745,204
TosontsengelMongolia 8,1195,045
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3835,209
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7525,438
TangierMorocco 2,6461,645
TarfayaMorocco 2,8321,760
TazaMorocco 2,4051,495
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6975,405
TaungooMyanmar 8,6955,403
ThandweMyanmar 8,4945,278
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,21110,695
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,38410,803
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,28610,120
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,01410,573
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,26110,726
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,24310,094
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,33310,771
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,23610,711
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,13110,645
TemukaNew Zealand 16,53210,273
TimaruNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,70910,383
TahouaNiger 918570
TillaberyNiger 1,320820
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8116,718
TromsoNorway 5,6853,533
TrondheimNorway 4,9783,093
ThumraitOman 4,3352,694
TacnaPeru 9,9596,189
TarapotoPeru 10,1646,316
TrujilloPeru 10,5056,528
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,8647,373
TorunPoland 3,8522,394
TimisoaraRomania 3,1081,932
TambovRussia 4,5182,808
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4883,410
TaraRussia 6,5574,075
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9594,324
TermezRussia 5,6423,506
TernejRussia 10,9356,795
TobolskRussia 6,2483,883
TomskRussia 7,1854,465
Tot’MaRussia 5,1703,213
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9003,666
TuapseRussia 3,7292,317
TuraRussia 8,0134,980
TurukhanskRussia 7,4404,623
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8991,801
TortosaSpain 2,7321,697
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4304,617
TokerSudan 2,6141,624
TartousSyria 2,8931,797
TaipeiTaiwan 10,8916,768
TaboraTanzania 3,4272,130
TakThailand 9,0315,612
TrangThailand 9,3955,838
TabligboTogo 1,8271,135
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,7384,187
TunisTunisia 2,0351,265
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4982,795
TireeUk 4,5172,807
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2192,621
TernopilUkraine 3,6142,246
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1755,702
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5655,944
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,8876,765
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6806,016
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,6275,982
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,5565,938
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8435,495
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1495,064
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1956,335
Temple, TxUsa 10,7456,677
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2376,362
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,8956,149
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1465,683
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8726,135
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1785,703
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3367,044
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2126,346
Towanda, PaUsa 8,5865,335
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9656,814
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4695,263
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7887,325
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3726,445
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,8096,095
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5505,935
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8653,645
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1075,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -