Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4943,414
ShkoderAlbania 2,6781,664
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1071,309
SaltaArgentina 9,7646,067
San AntonioArgentina 10,3926,458
San LuisArgentina 10,1876,331
San RafaelArgentina 10,4166,473
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1486,306
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7776,075
SarmientoArgentina 10,8846,763
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5599,669
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5649,672
SalzburgAustria 3,2382,012
SakiAzerbaijan 4,0992,547
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1592,584
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1812,598
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8012,983
SaveBenin 1,6361,017
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2495,747
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,8471,769
SalvadorBrazil 6,6484,131
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9335,551
SantaremBrazil 7,7514,816
SantosBrazil 7,9804,959
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0104,978
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6474,752
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2773,901
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5355,304
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9795,580
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7604,822
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6844,154
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1034,414
São PauloBrazil 7,9814,960
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9514,941
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4595,878
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6634,141
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6124,109
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5414,686
SobralBrazil 6,3383,938
SoureBrazil 7,0454,378
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1104,418
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1065,659
SurubimBrazil 6,0933,786
SadovoBulgaria 2,8441,767
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7261,694
SofiaBulgaria 2,8411,766
SiemreapCambodia 9,6315,985
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2284,492
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6356,609
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6814,773
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3307,040
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2415,121
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6374,746
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2266,355
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0615,631
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6674,764
Scott, SkCanada 10,3316,420
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6614,760
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5014,661
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1285,051
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9836,203
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4995,903
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4305,860
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4316,482
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0116,842
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1094,418
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5124,668
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4016,463
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4086,468
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2234,489
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1551,960
SalCape Verde 3,7992,361
SantiagoChile 10,5756,572
SewellChile 10,5686,567
ShanghaiChina 10,5926,582
ShantouChina 10,5166,535
ShenyangChina 10,2346,359
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0396,238
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3185,790
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3806,450
SibenikCroatia 2,7991,740
SplitCroatia 2,7801,728
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,0732,531
StudsgårdDenmark 4,1722,593
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6505,375
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5765,329
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5655,322
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6585,380
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5545,316
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6415,370
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7115,413
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6945,402
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7565,441
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5115,289
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5825,333
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6865,397
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7505,438
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6345,365
San GabrielEcuador 10,0646,254
SalloumEgypt 1,8851,171
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7291,075
SohagEgypt 2,1141,313
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4181,503
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7566,684
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3786,449
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5013,418
StrasbourgFrance 3,3552,085
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2094,480
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3874,590
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7902,355
SchleswigGermany 3,9962,483
StuttgartGermany 3,3622,089
SamosGreece 2,5141,562
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5161,563
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1691,348
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9684,330
SiguiriGuinea 2,5021,555
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6716,631
SzegedHungary 3,1351,948
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,1961,986
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7893,597
SagarIndia 6,7874,218
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3063,919
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0398,724
SemnanIran 4,3862,726
ShahroudIran 4,5432,823
ShirazIran 4,1822,599
ShannonIreland 4,2292,628
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8341,761
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,5761,601
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4061,495
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8381,764
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4851,544
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3201,442
SigonellaItaly 2,0911,299
SassandraIvory Coast 2,5661,594
SagaJapan 11,2166,970
SaigoJapan 11,2767,007
SakaiJapan 11,3097,028
SakataJapan 11,5637,185
SapporoJapan 11,3647,062
SaseboJapan 11,1776,945
SendaiJapan 11,6797,258
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4647,124
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2266,976
ShinjoJapan 11,6057,211
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6317,228
ShirakawaJapan 11,7127,278
ShizuokaJapan 11,7297,289
SumotoJapan 11,5107,153
SuttsuJapan 11,3147,031
SuwaJapan 11,6377,231
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2987,020
SavannakhetLaos 9,6015,966
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2342,631
SiluteLithuania 4,1412,573
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7181,689
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,4853,409
SalimaMalawi 4,3182,683
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3777,070
SibuMalaysia 10,8626,750
SanMali 1,9871,235
SegouMali 2,1191,317
SikassoMali 2,1561,340
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4313,996
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2466,989
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6155,353
SainshandMongolia 9,1005,655
SafiMorocco 2,6791,665
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6221,630
SittweMyanmar 8,2975,156
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,5092,802
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6254,117
SaiqOman 4,6552,893
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3532,705
SurOman 4,8463,012
SialkotPakistan 6,2833,904
SibbiPakistan 5,6573,515
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0805,642
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3546,434
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9757,441
SandomierzPoland 3,6442,264
SniezkaPoland 3,5732,220
SuwalkiPoland 4,0342,507
SzczecinPoland 3,8632,400
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9471,831
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2222,623
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2395,120
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3953,974
Satu MareRomania 3,3612,089
SibiuRomania 3,1851,979
SulinaRomania 3,3292,069
SadrinskRussia 5,9043,669
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7962,980
SalekhardRussia 6,5474,068
SaratovRussia 4,6612,896
SejmcanRussia 10,2806,388
SelagoncyRussia 8,6075,349
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6477,238
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6305,984
SmolenskRussia 4,3272,689
SociRussia 3,7352,321
SortovalaRussia 4,9823,096
SuntarRussia 8,9155,540
SurgutRussia 6,6384,125
SverdlovskRussia 5,7733,587
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6103,486
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9554,944
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,1441,333
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3393,318
SingaporeSingapore 10,0716,258
SliacSlovakia 3,3792,100
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7146,658
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3836,452
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0341,885
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,0761,911
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,1711,971
SevilleSpain 2,7721,722
SennarSudan 2,2821,418
ShambatSudan 2,1101,311
ShendiSudan 2,1831,357
StenseleSweden 5,1673,211
StockholmSweden 4,5412,822
StorlienSweden 4,9623,083
SundsvallSweden 4,8873,037
SantisSwitzerland 3,1931,984
SongeaTanzania 4,1042,550
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5275,920
SongkhlaThailand 9,5115,910
Suphan BuriThailand 9,2125,725
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2915,773
SurinThailand 9,5435,930
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,6271,011
SokodeTogo 1,6651,035
SfaxTunisia 1,7961,116
SousseTunisia 1,9181,192
SamsunTurkey 3,3522,083
SiirtTurkey 3,5312,194
SivasTurkey 3,2892,044
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0943,165
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8722,406
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6682,900
SarataUkraine 3,4062,117
SarnyUkraine 3,8202,374
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4972,173
SumyUkraine 4,0582,522
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4352,756
SaltoUruguay 9,3865,832
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0787,505
Safford, AzUsa 11,6657,249
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1735,079
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,5065,907
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8136,098
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2956,397
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8536,123
Salem, InUsa 9,4505,872
Salem, OrUsa 11,6567,243
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2977,020
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9976,834
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9196,785
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2177,592
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2037,583
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2385,119
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3167,653
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6445,993
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3247,658
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2877,635
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2595,754
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0535,625
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2875,771
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6806,637
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6536,620
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4505,872
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4017,085
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4127,092
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3516,432
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2717,004
Selma, AlUsa 9,8076,094
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3255,173
Seymour, InUsa 9,4505,872
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4055,845
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7076,653
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3816,451
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1046,279
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0716,258
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3725,824
Southport, NcUsa 8,9415,556
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7846,080
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0405,617
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0076,219
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1446,925
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6185,977
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7096,033
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1236,290
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5787,195
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7856,081
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8126,097
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3745,825
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4075,224
State College, PaUsa 8,7285,423
State University, MsUsa 9,9416,178
State University, NmUsa 11,4927,141
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9065,534
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9646,813
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8866,143
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1107,525
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0066,218
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2465,124
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2766,385
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1665,696
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4057,087
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0096,220
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1456,304
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5255,298
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6423,506
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2445,744
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7145,415
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1635,073
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6571,651
SocotraYemen 4,4282,752
SenangaZambia 4,0302,504
SerenjeZambia 4,0242,500
SeshekeZambia 4,2082,615
SolweziZambia 3,7362,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -