Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6816,016
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4285,858
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9986,213
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1046,900
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4935,899
RosarioArgentina 9,6956,024
RichmondAustralia 15,5319,651
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5959,691
RecifeBrazil 6,0283,746
RemansoBrazil 6,8044,228
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4015,842
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6474,752
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4045,222
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0735,017
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6146,596
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5105,910
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2116,345
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2146,347
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5145,291
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9246,789
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1155,043
RuoqiangChina 7,4614,637
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4755,888
RandersDenmark 4,2062,614
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8045,471
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6175,355
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0858,753
RumipambaEcuador 10,2036,340
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5211,567
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4191,503
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3411,455
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2354,496
RostockGermany 3,9482,453
RhodesGreece 2,4661,533
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7053,545
ReykhólarIceland 5,8013,605
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6863,533
RamsarIran 4,1912,604
RashtIran 4,1182,559
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0952,544
RadicofaniItaly 2,6951,674
Resia PassItaly 3,1301,945
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8181,751
RivoltoItaly 3,0351,886
Rolle PassItaly 3,0721,909
RomeItaly 2,5881,608
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5711,598
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0191,876
RumoiJapan 11,3187,033
RigaLatvia 4,3502,703
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1722,593
RodriguesMauritius 6,9664,329
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1795,083
RabatMorocco 2,5911,610
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7315,426
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,1382,571
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,90810,507
RangioraNew Zealand 16,68010,365
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,32310,764
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,35210,782
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,32210,764
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,32810,146
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,29110,745
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,45210,845
RivasNicaragua 10,5046,527
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7623,581
RebolyRussia 5,2003,231
Rostov On DonRussia 4,0072,490
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5482,205
RagaSudan 1,7861,110
RashadSudan 2,0861,296
RenkSudan 2,2651,407
RumbekSudan 2,2451,395
RanongThailand 9,2065,721
Roi EtThailand 9,5185,915
RizeTurkey 3,6122,244
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3033,295
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,5022,176
RomnyUkraine 4,0012,486
RovnoUkraine 3,7352,321
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4782,782
RochaUruguay 9,2365,739
Racine, WiUsa 9,4455,869
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9525,563
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4986,523
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4996,524
Reading, PaUsa 8,5825,333
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9957,454
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8286,728
Redding, CaUsa 11,9707,439
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1157,529
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8957,392
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4525,874
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7785,455
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7785,455
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,0085,598
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7486,057
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,6475,373
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0476,243
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5675,945
Rockville, InUsa 9,4915,898
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0226,228
Rome, GaUsa 9,5555,938
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7516,059
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8107,339
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2206,972
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6245,359
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8086,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -