Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,39612,053
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5355,304
ParanaArgentina 9,6175,976
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2295,735
PehuajoArgentina 9,9226,166
PergaminoArgentina 9,7226,041
PigeArgentina 10,0396,239
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9066,156
PosadasArgentina 9,0115,599
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3895,835
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4806,512
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5215,917
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2937,639
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3007,643
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2912,667
ParakouBenin 1,519944
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2763,900
ParacatuBrazil 7,6574,758
ParanaBrazil 7,5094,666
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2605,133
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1895,089
ParintinsBrazil 7,9704,953
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4534,010
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7455,434
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7004,785
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6334,122
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4183,988
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0744,396
PeixeBrazil 7,5524,693
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6354,123
PicosBrazil 6,6144,110
PiraiBrazil 7,6944,781
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7844,837
PompeuBrazil 7,5954,720
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7495,437
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4674,640
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5225,295
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9555,565
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7405,431
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4934,656
PosseBrazil 7,4464,627
PlevenBulgaria 2,9591,839
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8391,764
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7986,089
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4846,515
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5835,334
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1136,906
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5455,310
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6715,388
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2645,757
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3877,076
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1534,445
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3817,072
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8516,121
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1026,278
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9036,775
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1846,950
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0346,235
ParronChile 10,6016,587
Puerto AysenChile 11,1436,924
Puerto MonttChile 11,0486,866
Punta ArenasChile 11,2516,991
PingbianChina 9,8786,138
PeralesColombia 9,6475,995
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7825,457
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4566,498
PragueCzech Republic 3,4952,172
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8345,489
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6345,365
PoloDominican Republic 8,7865,459
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6625,382
PichilingueEcuador 10,2976,399
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4016,463
PuyoEcuador 10,1526,309
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3921,487
ParisFrance 3,4832,164
PerpignanFrance 2,8371,763
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4335,862
Port-GentilGabon 2,2031,369
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3587,058
PotsdamGermany 3,7482,329
PatrasGreece 2,3371,452
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7744,831
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3623,954
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8404,872
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8845,521
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1536,309
PecsHungary 3,0771,912
PambanIndia 7,1944,470
PuneIndia 6,3873,969
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7726,073
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6846,639
PadovaItaly 2,9741,848
Paganella MountainItaly 3,0601,902
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1611,343
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1681,347
PantelleriaItaly 2,0181,254
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9141,811
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3581,465
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,7151,687
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,6441,643
PiacenzaItaly 2,9311,821
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7901,734
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8651,780
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4721,536
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4581,527
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5551,588
PrizziItaly 2,1181,316
PakseLaos 9,7656,068
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5415,929
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5014,040
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5364,061
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2609,483
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,7001,678
PatheinMyanmar 8,5885,337
PutaoMyanmar 8,5445,309
PyiMyanmar 8,5725,327
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,12210,640
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,34510,778
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,09610,623
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,09610,624
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,01210,571
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,41910,825
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1796,326
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,6661,035
PohangNorth Korea 10,9866,827
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5456,553
PadidanPakistan 5,6913,537
PanjgurPakistan 5,2913,288
ParachinarPakistan 5,8683,646
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2363,254
PeshawarPakistan 6,0083,734
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9949,317
PilarParaguay 9,1965,715
PiscoPeru 10,4046,465
PiuraPeru 10,5626,563
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6465,994
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2927,017
PoznanPoland 3,7662,341
PrzemyslPoland 3,5702,219
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1071,931
PortalegrePortugal 3,0111,871
Porto Portugal 3,2262,005
PavelecRussia 4,5072,801
PecoraRussia 6,0953,788
PermRussia 5,6043,483
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,3807,072
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0763,154
PjatigorskRussia 3,9742,469
PoronajskRussia 11,0106,842
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8212,375
Providenja BayRussia 10,7636,689
PskovRussia 4,5322,816
PodorSenegal 2,9561,837
PopradSlovakia 3,4422,139
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,0093,734
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,2083,237
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5191,565
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2984,535
Port SudanSudan 2,5531,586
ParamariboSuriname 7,4944,657
PiteňSweden 5,2243,246
PalmyraSyria 3,0641,904
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,16511,288
PhetchabunThailand 9,2505,748
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1495,685
PhraeThailand 9,0945,651
PhuketThailand 9,2555,751
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2375,740
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3535,812
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2675,759
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9894,965
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8322,381
PoltavaUkraine 3,9412,449
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3315,798
PradoUruguay 9,4095,847
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3185,790
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6115,973
Pana, IlUsa 9,6826,016
Paoli, InUsa 9,4505,872
Paris, IlUsa 9,5715,948
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7906,084
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0126,221
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8826,762
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5536,558
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3856,454
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1956,335
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3667,063
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8846,142
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6766,013
Perry, OkUsa 10,4726,507
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5385,305
Philo, OhUsa 9,0895,648
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7907,327
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2856,391
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1446,304
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7136,036
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0206,227
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9275,548
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4075,224
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1205,046
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9826,203
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1926,955
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7136,036
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6095,971
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8896,145
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4037,086
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5126,532
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4895,275
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4037,086
Portage, WiUsa 9,4865,895
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0545,005
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5787,195
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6856,019
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2396,362
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0696,878
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6515,376
Princeton, InUsa 9,6525,998
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1815,084
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9286,791
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8015,469
PetaukeZambia 4,1782,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -