Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3061,433
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,374854
OranArgentina 9,5835,955
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9777,443
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0998,761
OstendeBelgium 3,7252,315
ObidosBrazil 7,8164,857
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,6981,055
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4365,242
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4355,242
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0196,847
OdenseDenmark 4,0862,539
OtavaloEcuador 10,1246,291
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,77811,669
OuluFinland 5,2263,247
OroomiehIran 3,7602,337
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4911,548
OdienneIvory Coast 2,4311,510
ObihiroJapan 11,4907,140
OfunatoJapan 11,6777,256
OitaJapan 11,3237,036
OkayamaJapan 11,4157,093
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4097,089
OmaezakiJapan 11,7407,295
OmuJapan 11,3517,054
OnahamaJapan 11,7727,315
OsakaJapan 11,5357,168
OshimaJapan 11,8147,342
OtaruJapan 11,3367,044
OwaseJapan 11,6257,224
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4131,500
OujoaMorocco 2,3131,438
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,32010,763
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,43610,213
OphirNew Zealand 16,37210,174
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,37910,800
OtautauNew Zealand 16,20110,067
OcotalNicaragua 10,4846,515
OrlandNorway 5,0123,115
OsloNorway 4,5912,853
OhotskRussia 10,2406,363
OkhotskRussia 10,2406,363
OlekminskRussia 9,1275,671
OlenekRussia 8,4595,257
OmskRussia 6,4474,006
OnegaRussia 5,3753,340
OrenburgRussia 5,1863,222
OymyakonRussia 9,9386,176
OviedoSpain 3,2592,025
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9513,077
Orkney IslandsUk 4,6572,894
OdessaUkraine 3,4912,170
OvrucUkraine 3,8872,416
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4145,850
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2436,365
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8745,514
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3467,050
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3665,820
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3925,215
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5516,557
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1666,317
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8906,146
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4827,135
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1236,291
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1286,294
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5315,922
Orlando, FlUsa 9,4275,858
Orono, MeUsa 7,9284,926
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4515,873
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5475,311
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6095,971
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1666,317
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5945,962
Owosso, MiUsa 9,1585,691
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2766,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -