Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7773,590
NeuquenArgentina 10,5616,563
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8206,102
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,23510,710
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5579,046
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4799,619
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4438,975
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1785,703
NatitingouBenin 1,550963
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5544,694
NgaoundereCameroon 1,262784
NkoundjaCameroon 1,468912
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3444,564
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3444,564
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9484,939
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0796,263
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2736,384
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6915,401
N’DjamenaChad 763474
NanchangChina 10,2236,352
NanjingChina 10,3276,417
NanningChina 9,7376,050
NicosiaCyprus 2,7151,687
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,0242,501
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6005,344
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7875,460
NegeleEthiopia 3,2492,019
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,37911,421
NandiFiji 18,37911,421
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8573,018
NancyFrance 3,3902,107
NantesFrance 3,4312,132
NiceFrance 2,8271,757
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8552,395
NurembergGermany 3,4312,132
NurnbergGermany 3,4312,132
NaxosGreece 2,3811,480
NanortalikGreenland 6,4724,022
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5204,052
NordGreenland 7,1244,427
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9274,304
NzerekoreGuinea 2,5931,611
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8694,269
New DelhiIndia 6,5674,081
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4721,536
NaganoJapan 11,6017,209
NagasakiJapan 11,2126,967
NagoJapan 11,3897,078
NagoyaJapan 11,6117,215
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3867,075
NaraJapan 11,5577,182
NazeJapan 11,4257,100
NemuroJapan 11,5997,208
NiigataJapan 11,5777,194
NikkoJapan 11,6897,263
NobeokaJapan 11,3647,062
NairobiKenya 3,4242,128
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,36610,792
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,4223,991
NidaLithuania 4,1292,566
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2643,271
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,8403,629
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,1032,550
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,2222,623
NaraMali 2,1831,356
NioroMali 2,3971,490
NemaMauritania 2,1501,336
NouakchottMauritania 3,0431,891
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,23310,709
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,23810,712
NelsonNew Zealand 16,88010,490
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,12510,642
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,04910,595
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5136,533
N’GuigmiNiger 493307
NiameyNiger 1,285799
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5453,446
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8913,661
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6984,162
NawabshahPakistan 5,7183,554
NokkundiPakistan 5,1583,205
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2515,749
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3207,034
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1283,808
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4985,902
NikolaevRussia 3,5982,236
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5936,583
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,4147,093
NizneangarskRussia 8,7045,409
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0745,017
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0843,781
NovgorodRussia 4,6742,904
NovosibirskRussia 7,0464,378
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4324,618
No. 6Sudan 2,0671,284
NyalaSudan 1,479919
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5845,956
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,1725,699
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3945,837
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1345,676
NarathiwatThailand 9,6656,006
NigdeTurkey 3,0071,869
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5862,850
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,7602,336
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2115,724
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2115,724
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6025,967
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2116,345
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1826,327
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1405,058
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4575,255
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8955,527
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7736,073
New London, WiUsa 9,4505,873
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1566,311
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1786,325
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8536,123
New YorkUsa 8,4075,224
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3975,218
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4045,222
Newark, NjUsa 8,4285,237
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1875,709
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2945,775
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4226,476
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5935,961
Newport, TnUsa 9,3105,785
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,7636,688
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6995,405
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2036,340
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8457,361
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3166,411
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4876,517
Norton, KsUsa 10,4966,523
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0975,653
NdolaZambia 3,9232,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -