Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4003,356
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6263,496
MilianaAlgeria 2,2211,380
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7692,342
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2858,255
Malarg EArgentina 10,5526,557
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,6966,646
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6736,011
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8016,091
MendozaArgentina 10,3906,457
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3826,452
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3015,779
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4529,602
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1019,384
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4287,723
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4337,726
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9189,270
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9279,276
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7279,152
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5649,050
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4428,974
MuharraqBahrain 3,9532,457
MinskBelarus 4,1172,558
MogilevBelarus 4,1892,603
MaunBotswana 4,4492,765
MacapaBrazil 7,2754,520
MacauBrazil 6,0383,752
MaceioBrazil 6,1933,849
MachadoBrazil 7,8154,857
ManausBrazil 8,3315,177
MarabaBrazil 7,3024,538
MaringaBrazil 8,4515,252
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6704,766
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1584,448
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5774,087
MonteiroBrazil 6,2253,868
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3524,569
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2093,858
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8034,227
MamfeCameroon 1,495929
MarouaCameroon 927576
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4285,238
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4385,243
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6396,611
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4736,508
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2997,021
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5936,582
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3277,039
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5804,711
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8194,859
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2595,132
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2865,149
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2736,384
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6365,367
Morden, MbCanada 9,8776,138
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7225,420
MoundouChad 1,175730
MatecanaColombia 9,6946,024
MoroniComoros 4,7402,945
MosnovCzech Republic 3,4802,162
MarstalDenmark 4,0272,502
Melville HallDominica 7,8384,870
MichesDominican Republic 8,5335,303
MocaDominican Republic 8,6705,388
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7325,426
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7685,449
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6155,353
MilagroEcuador 10,3486,430
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0101,249
MinyaEgypt 2,0941,301
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,7211,069
MassawaEritrea 2,8371,763
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0853,160
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6412,884
MarseilleFrance 2,8461,768
MontpellierFrance 2,8931,798
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4514,630
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,64910,346
MakokouGabon 2,0151,252
MayumbaGabon 2,4701,535
MitzicGabon 1,9961,240
MkamboGabon 1,9681,223
MoandaGabon 2,2451,395
MouilaGabon 2,2951,426
MagdeburgGermany 3,7192,311
MunichGermany 3,3002,051
MünsterGermany 3,7302,318
MethoniGreece 2,1931,363
MilosGreece 2,3001,429
MitiliniGreece 2,6221,629
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6231,630
MacentaGuinea 2,6691,658
MamouGuinea 2,8421,766
Midway IslandHawaii 14,6849,125
MiskolcHungary 3,3462,079
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6294,119
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7934,222
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2733,898
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1994,474
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2527,614
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3048,267
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4355,863
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2458,852
MashhadIran 4,9493,075
Malin HeadIreland 4,4222,748
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6851,668
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4471,521
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1851,358
MilanItaly 2,9951,861
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,0211,877
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6411,641
ManIvory Coast 2,5411,579
MaebashiJapan 11,6807,258
MaizuruJapan 11,4717,128
MakurazakiJapan 11,3317,041
MatsueJapan 11,3027,023
MatsumotoJapan 11,6137,217
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3777,070
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7157,280
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,6418,477
MishimaJapan 11,7587,307
MitoJapan 11,7817,321
MiyakejimaJapan 11,8687,375
MiyakoJapan 11,6517,240
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2446,987
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3687,064
MiyazakiJapan 11,3827,073
MombetsuJapan 11,3917,078
MoriokaJapan 11,5957,205
MuroranJapan 11,3967,082
MurotomisakiJapan 11,5227,160
MutsuJapan 11,4857,137
Ma’AnJordan 2,6361,638
MafraqJordan 2,7821,729
MombasaKenya 3,8622,400
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5864,093
MaseruLesotho 5,5623,456
MonroviaLiberia 2,8741,786
MisratahLibya 1,531951
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,2903,287
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,3143,302
MananjaryMadagascar 5,8793,653
MorondavaMadagascar 5,5213,431
MakhangaMalawi 4,6082,864
MangochiMalawi 4,4212,747
MwmosaMalawi 4,5932,854
MzimbaMalawi 4,0872,540
MzuzuMalawi 4,0722,530
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8576,125
MersingMalaysia 10,0176,225
MiriMalaysia 11,0136,843
MaleMaldives 6,7674,205
MenakaMali 1,178732
MoptiMali 1,8711,162
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,30310,131
MazatlanMexico 11,9497,425
MeridaMexico 10,5056,528
Mexico CityMexico 11,4857,137
MonterreyMexico 11,2767,007
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6587,245
MaantyMongolia 8,8275,485
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7855,459
MatadMongolia 9,4135,850
MurenMongolia 8,2435,122
MarrakechMorocco 2,5441,581
MeknesMorocco 2,4891,547
MideltMorocco 2,3501,460
MaputoMozambique 5,3953,352
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,8192,994
MandalayMyanmar 8,5675,324
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,5745,328
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1225,668
MindatMyanmar 8,3705,201
MonywaMyanmar 8,4685,262
MyeikMyanmar 9,1225,668
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5985,343
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,6382,261
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,33010,148
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,08010,614
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,32410,766
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,31210,137
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,17310,671
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,82010,452
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,88410,492
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,86710,482
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,66610,356
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5266,541
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5176,535
MagariaNiger 764475
Maine SoroaNiger 614382
MaradiNiger 851529
MaiduguriNigeria 760472
MakurdiNigeria 1,307812
MinnaNigeria 1,220758
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8176,722
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3013,294
MajisOman 4,5492,827
MasirahOman 4,8032,984
Muscat  Oman 4,7192,933
MultanPakistan 5,9973,727
MurreePakistan 6,1733,836
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6959,131
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1845,707
MoyobambaPeru 10,2096,344
MactanPhilippines 11,7997,332
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3147,031
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2842,041
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,1011,305
MagadanRussia 10,5176,535
MahackalaRussia 4,2172,620
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4814,027
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4824,028
MarkovoRussia 10,5486,554
MinusinskRussia 7,6124,730
MogocaRussia 9,3935,837
MoscowRussia 4,6202,871
MurmanskRussia 5,7603,580
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8391,764
MatamSenegal 2,7981,739
MogadishuSomalia 3,9882,478
MadridSpain 2,8881,795
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8891,796
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4981,552
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6251,631
MelillaSpain 2,4181,502
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5071,558
MalakalSudan 2,2581,403
MbabaneSwaziland 5,3793,343
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1361,949
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8365,491
Mae SariangThailand 8,8675,510
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,9765,578
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6085,971
MalatyaTurkey 3,2752,035
MersinTurkey 2,9231,816
MuglaTurkey 2,5511,586
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,0772,533
ManstonUk 3,7722,344
MeloUruguay 9,1145,663
MercedesUruguay 9,4825,892
MontevideoUruguay 9,4075,846
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4855,894
Madison, FlUsa 9,4895,897
Madison, InUsa 9,3685,821
Madison, NeUsa 10,1706,320
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5465,932
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3216,414
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3825,830
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8416,116
Marengo, IlUsa 9,5685,946
Marion, InUsa 9,3745,825
Marion, NcUsa 9,2255,732
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2795,766
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4226,476
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7915,463
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,8816,762
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,0895,648
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5797,196
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6916,022
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,5575,939
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4046,465
Medford, WiUsa 9,5375,926
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1576,312
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9406,177
Mena, ArUsa 10,2766,385
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9476,181
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6436,614
Mexico, MoUsa 9,9316,171
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4335,862
Midland, TxUsa 11,1066,902
Milan, MnUsa 9,9486,182
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9826,203
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5326,545
Milford, DeUsa 8,5405,307
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,4175,852
Millen, GaUsa 9,3315,798
Millport, OhUsa 8,9755,577
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1455,062
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,4455,869
Minden, NeUsa 10,3696,443
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7566,062
Minonk, IlUsa 9,6165,975
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0026,837
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9716,196
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7076,032
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,7646,068
Monroe, NcUsa 9,1385,679
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9486,182
Montgomery AlUsa 9,7436,054
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2026,961
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5145,291
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,8235,483
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2255,732
Moro, OrUsa 11,5397,171
Morris, MnUsa 9,8996,151
Morrison, IlUsa 9,6505,996
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,1065,658
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0675,635
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8066,093
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1865,708
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1205,046
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7336,048
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,6035,968
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3115,786
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3526,433
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5805,332
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0775,640
MaracayVenezuela 8,6615,382
MaturinVenezuela 8,2095,101
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0195,604
MeridaVenezuela 9,0865,646
MagoyeZambia 4,1782,596
MansaZambia 3,7452,327
MbalaZambia 3,6682,279
MfuweZambia 4,1192,560
MisamfuZambia 3,7802,349
MonguZambia 3,9362,446
MpikaZambia 3,9612,461
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,1912,604
Mt MakuluZambia 4,1602,585
MumbwaZambia 4,0652,526
MwinilungaZambia 3,6122,245
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,7322,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -