Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8581,776
LuandaAngola 3,0621,903
LuenaAngola 3,4742,159
La PlataArgentina 9,5525,936
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6626,004
La RiojaArgentina 10,0726,259
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9686,194
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2657,000
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3025,780
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0159,330
LavertonAustralia 14,9089,264
LearmonthAustralia 11,8907,389
LongreachAustralia 14,9639,298
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9639,298
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,34010,154
Low HeadAustralia 14,9969,319
LinzAustria 3,2882,043
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7462,949
LerwickUk 4,7452,949
La PazBolivia 9,6926,023
LavrasBrazil 7,7094,791
LencoisBrazil 6,8914,282
LinharesBrazil 7,1654,452
LondrinaBrazil 8,3805,208
LomBulgaria 2,9571,837
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9626,190
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0295,611
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4125,849
Langara, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0845,645
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7306,668
London, OnCanada 8,9235,545
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9974,969
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6405,990
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0591,901
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4906,518
LanzhouChina 8,8835,520
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8884,901
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1975,715
LimonCosta Rica 10,2696,381
LarnacaCyprus 2,7211,691
LimassolCyprus 2,6661,657
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7342,320
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1061,930
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,1752,594
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5455,310
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6735,390
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6125,352
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6985,405
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2486,368
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3746,446
LuxorEgypt 2,1781,353
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7956,708
Laucala BayFiji 18,48811,489
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8623,022
Le MansFrance 3,4502,144
LilleFrance 3,6502,268
LyonFrance 3,0961,924
LambarnGabon 2,1771,353
LastourvilleGabon 2,1701,349
LibrevilleGabon 2,0631,282
LeipzigGermany 3,6382,261
LindenbergGermany 3,7292,318
LamiaGreece 2,4281,509
LarissaGreece 2,5021,555
LemnosGreece 2,6291,634
LimnosGreece 2,6401,640
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8404,872
LabeGuinea 2,8261,756
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,4149,579
La CeibaHonduras 10,4426,489
La MesaHonduras 10,5606,562
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5574,075
LudhianaIndia 6,4243,992
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8701,162
LatinaItaly 2,5421,580
LatronicoItaly 2,3981,490
LecceItaly 2,4481,521
LodwarKenya 3,0181,875
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2345,738
LiepajaLatvia 4,2562,645
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1802,598
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,4912,170
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,6461,644
LabuanMalaysia 11,1086,903
LuqaMalta 1,9151,190
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8334,867
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2257,597
LashioMyanmar 8,7035,408
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,61810,326
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,05110,596
LincolnNew Zealand 16,64510,344
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,98210,553
LagosNigeria 1,6991,056
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7322,941
LillehammerNorway 4,7192,932
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2683,895
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9455,558
LimaPeru 10,4366,485
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6497,239
LisbonPortugal 3,0811,914
LeninbadRussia 5,8863,658
LevsiRussia 6,1753,837
LungiSierra Leone 3,0311,883
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,0471,893
LanzaroteSpain 2,9201,815
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0081,869
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,0791,913
LuganoSwitzerland 3,0601,901
LatakiaSyria 2,9231,817
LampangThailand 9,0235,607
LoeiThailand 9,2755,763
Lop BuriThailand 9,2515,749
LomeTogo 1,8801,168
LeemingUk 4,1482,577
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,7462,949
London, EnglandUk 3,8262,377
London-GatwickUk 3,7952,358
LynehamUk 3,8772,409
L’VovUkraine 3,5992,236
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6032,239
LozovajaUkraine 3,9612,461
LubnyUkraine 3,9132,432
LuckUkraine 3,7302,318
LuganskUkraine 4,0792,535
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6586,002
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7646,068
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3226,414
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4346,484
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5255,919
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3295,176
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1516,929
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1356,298
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8186,722
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6626,004
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9476,803
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8816,140
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8336,731
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1086,902
Larned, KsUsa 10,5276,541
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8326,731
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8397,357
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7075,411
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1666,317
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1205,046
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0476,243
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0556,249
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0886,269
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7136,036
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5325,923
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2255,732
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6886,020
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,0335,613
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2106,966
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0234,985
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0886,269
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9495,561
Libby, MtUsa 10,9796,822
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2096,344
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7915,463
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0366,237
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1416,302
Llano, TxUsa 10,8906,767
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6616,625
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2097,587
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1997,581
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2187,593
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3037,024
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8805,518
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4595,878
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9416,178
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3526,433
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4595,257
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9836,825
Luling, TxUsa 10,8416,737
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6606,624
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9425,557
LivingstoneZambia 4,2972,670
LundaziZambia 4,0992,547
LusakaZambia 4,1562,583
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,1462,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -