Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7913,599
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4643,395
KhostAfghanistan 5,8543,638
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7783,590
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9416,799
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7887,947
KlagenfurtAustria 3,1121,934
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0182,497
KandiBenin 1,361846
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0576,871
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8175,479
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8195,480
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0636,875
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6065,969
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5355,304
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,9736,197
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5205,916
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7474,814
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3035,160
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4233,992
KashiChina 6,4123,985
KunmingChina 9,1195,667
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5801,603
KhargaEgypt 1,9641,221
KosseirEgypt 2,3411,455
KajaaniFinland 5,1913,225
KuopioFinland 5,0463,135
KuusamoFinland 5,3903,350
KarlsruheGermany 3,3952,110
KasselGermany 3,6392,262
KonstanzGermany 3,2422,015
KumasiGhana 2,0591,279
KalamataGreece 2,2281,385
KerkiraGreece 2,4231,506
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1931,363
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9714,332
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2033,854
KankanGuinea 2,5601,591
KindiaGuinea 2,9341,823
KissidougouGuinea 2,6831,667
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,4639,609
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3236,415
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3236,415
KeszthelyHungary 3,1461,955
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5323,437
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7774,832
KotaIndia 6,4764,024
KozhikodeIndia 6,7734,209
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5287,785
KermanIran 4,6092,864
KermanshahIran 3,8002,361
Khoram AbadIran 3,8692,405
KilkennyIreland 4,1592,584
KingstonJamaica 9,3485,809
KagoshimaJapan 11,3347,043
KanazawaJapan 11,4957,143
KaruizawaJapan 11,6487,238
KatsuuraJapan 11,8567,367
KawaguchikoJapan 11,7217,283
KitamiesashiJapan 11,3027,023
KobeJapan 11,5117,153
KochiJapan 11,4547,118
KofuJapan 11,6947,267
KumagayaJapan 11,7217,283
KumamotoJapan 11,2757,006
KumejimaJapan 11,3017,023
KureJapan 11,3367,044
KushiroJapan 11,5557,180
KutchanJapan 11,3407,047
KyotoJapan 11,5307,165
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9624,326
KitaleKenya 3,1091,932
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7332,320
KufraLibya 1,238769
KaunasLithuania 4,1312,567
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1772,595
KybartaiLithuania 4,0852,538
KarongaMalawi 3,9282,441
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7226,041
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1676,939
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7536,061
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8356,112
KuantanMalaysia 9,9046,155
KuchingMalaysia 10,7356,671
KayesMali 2,6361,638
KeniebaMali 2,6621,654
KidalMali 1,219758
KitaMali 2,4721,536
KoutiaMali 2,0891,298
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9019,881
KisinevMoldova 3,4742,159
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6015,966
KhatgalMongolia 8,2265,111
KhovdMongolia 7,6424,749
KhujirtMongolia 8,4925,277
KhutagMongolia 8,4275,237
KenitraMorocco 2,5961,613
KalewaMyanmar 8,3545,191
KathaMyanmar 8,5285,299
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2035,719
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3855,211
KengtungMyanmar 8,9385,554
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4155,229
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0593,144
KathmanduNepal 7,3734,582
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,01310,572
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,81510,449
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,31210,758
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,00810,569
KarioiNew Zealand 17,16310,665
KawerauNew Zealand 17,34510,778
KopuaNew Zealand 17,15310,659
KanoNigeria 874543
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8516,743
KarasjokNorway 5,7123,550
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8603,020
KristiansandNorway 4,4092,740
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9573,080
KhasabOman 4,5102,803
KarachiPakistan 5,5913,474
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6053,483
KhanpurPakistan 5,9323,686
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5393,442
KororPalau 12,9888,071
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,4552,147
KlodzkoPoland 3,5462,204
KoszalinPoland 3,9602,460
KrakowPoland 3,5442,203
KalakanRussia 9,1575,690
KaliningradRussia 4,0602,523
KamenskoeRussia 10,6886,642
KandalaksaRussia 5,5683,460
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9413,692
KazanRussia 5,1153,179
KemRussia 5,3923,350
KerchRussia 3,6762,285
KhabarovskRussia 10,6106,593
KirenskRussia 8,5585,318
KirovRussia 5,3413,319
KljuciRussia 11,1516,930
KolpasevRussia 7,0874,404
KorfRussia 10,8996,773
KostromaRussia 4,9053,048
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,8585,504
KotlasRussia 5,4183,367
KrasnodarRussia 3,8022,363
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4953,415
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6103,486
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,6764,770
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2124,481
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0183,119
KurganRussia 5,9813,717
KurskRussia 4,2022,611
KyraRussia 9,0665,634
KigaliRwanda 2,9691,845
KoldaSenegal 3,0491,895
KabalaSierra Leone 2,8211,753
KosiceSlovakia 3,4212,126
KimberleySouth Africa 5,4323,376
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7066,653
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3734,582
KadugliSudan 1,9961,240
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,9941,239
KassalaSudan 2,5201,566
KhartoumSudan 2,1131,313
KostiSudan 2,1971,366
KalmarSweden 4,2322,630
KaresuandoSweden 5,5723,462
KarlstadSweden 4,5332,817
KristianstadSweden 4,1542,582
KamishliSyria 3,4282,130
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1655,695
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5875,957
Khon KaenThailand 9,4165,851
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3255,795
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3955,838
KairouanTunisia 1,9091,186
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1401,951
KarsTurkey 3,7632,339
KastamonuTurkey 3,2061,992
KayseriTurkey 3,1151,936
KonyaTurkey 2,8671,781
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0643,147
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1743,215
KinlossUk 4,5392,821
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,0442,513
KievUkraine 3,8582,397
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8302,380
KirovogradUkraine 3,7442,326
KlepininoUkraine 3,5822,226
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,8092,367
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7632,338
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7432,326
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2935,775
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9136,782
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1336,297
Keene, NhUsa 8,2005,096
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2155,726
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8896,766
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6075,970
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7326,669
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3607,059
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5526,557
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9115,537
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8037,335
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4005,841
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4107,090
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4936,520
KabompoZambia 3,7972,359
KabweZambia 4,0592,522
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,0562,520
KafirondaZambia 3,8572,397
KaomaZambia 3,9442,451
KasamaZambia 3,7842,351
KasempaZambia 3,8532,394
KawambwaZambia 3,6302,256
KaroiZimbabwe 4,3512,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -