Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7973,602
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9053,669
JuninArgentina 9,7816,078
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2595,132
JacobinaBrazil 6,7294,182
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1333,811
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9713,710
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6184,734
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5954,719
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4306,482
JiuquanChina 8,3245,173
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3896,456
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6905,400
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8375,491
JoensuuFinland 5,0573,143
JokioinenFinland 4,7592,957
JyvskylFinland 4,9603,082
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0574,385
JulianehbGreenland 6,5364,062
JagdalpurIndia 7,2194,486
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6386,611
JerusalemIsrael 2,6701,659
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4306,481
JosNigeria 1,072666
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9833,718
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9833,718
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7173,553
JhelumPakistan 6,2053,856
JiwaniPakistan 5,0683,149
JuliacaPeru 9,8506,121
JakutskRussia 9,4825,892
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2602,647
JenisejskRussia 7,6264,739
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,5627,185
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,1606,935
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3542,706
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7581,714
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1441,954
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,2533,264
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7321,698
JubaSudan 2,5441,581
JokkmokkSweden 5,3523,326
JönköpingSweden 4,3492,702
Jonkoping ASweden 4,3452,700
JendoubaTunisia 2,0201,255
JerbaTunisia 1,7021,058
JerseyUk 3,6552,271
JaltaUkraine 3,4822,164
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0646,254
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8176,100
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3905,835
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7296,046
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8285,486
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9436,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -