Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,094680
In SalahAlgeria 1,428887
InnsbruckAustria 3,1821,977
IbiriteBrazil 7,5554,695
IguatuBrazil 6,3643,954
IlheusBrazil 6,8024,227
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1434,439
IndaialBrazil 8,3985,219
IpameriBrazil 7,8054,850
IraiBrazil 8,7615,444
IreceBrazil 6,8694,269
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8014,226
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1675,075
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9584,945
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3234,550
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4334,619
ItapevaBrazil 8,2065,099
ItirucuBrazil 6,8014,226
ItuacuBrazil 6,9524,320
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5765,329
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4485,871
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3035,160
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9706,195
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7334,805
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5155,291
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0446,242
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0828,751
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2326,980
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6695,387
IzobambaEcuador 10,1756,323
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3541,463
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7486,679
IoanninaGreece 2,4571,527
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0554,384
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2093,858
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5094,045
IranshahrIran 4,9543,079
IstranaItaly 3,0031,866
IidaJapan 11,6517,240
IizukaJapan 11,2266,976
IrakoJapan 11,6567,243
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1256,913
IrozakiJapan 11,7877,325
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1666,939
IshinomakiJapan 11,6947,267
IwamizawaJapan 11,3817,072
IzuharaJapan 11,0846,888
IrbidJordan 2,7581,714
IfraneMorocco 2,4371,514
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,19910,066
IlorinNigeria 1,447899
InchonNorth Korea 10,6936,645
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6034,103
IslamabadPakistan 6,1473,820
IquitosPeru 9,7456,056
IloiloPhilippines 11,6387,232
IasiRomania 3,4382,137
IcaRussia 11,0416,861
IlirnejRussia 10,2426,364
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,4276,479
IrkutskRussia 8,4695,263
Ivdel’Russia 5,9683,708
IbizaSpain 2,5061,557
IspartaTurkey 2,7251,693
IstanbulTurkey 2,9171,812
IzmirTurkey 2,5931,611
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,5222,188
IzmailUkraine 3,3122,058
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5886,580
Independence, KsUsa 10,3426,427
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,3375,181
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4435,868
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9946,210
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5995,965
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4705,885
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8676,131
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3325,799
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5735,327
IsokaZambia 3,8642,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -