Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1483,199
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,595991
HuamboAngola 3,5152,184
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1748,187
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9969,319
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9819,309
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9329,279
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5642,836
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7936,707
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5064,664
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5004,661
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8235,483
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2504,505
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0925,650
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0646,254
Hope, BcCanada 11,2166,970
HaikouChina 10,0336,235
HailarChina 9,5995,965
HamiChina 7,8574,882
HetanChina 6,7584,199
HavanaCuba 9,7256,044
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5605,319
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5095,288
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8075,473
HelwanEgypt 2,2391,391
HurguadaEgypt 2,3241,444
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0563,142
HelsinkiFinland 4,7062,924
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7282,938
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,26010,726
HamburgGermany 3,8942,420
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,8952,420
HannoverGermany 3,7672,341
HelgolandGermany 3,9712,468
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,2422,015
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2101,373
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0904,406
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,5489,662
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,4549,603
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4913,412
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8904,281
HaifaIsrael 2,7031,680
HaboroJapan 11,2927,017
HachijojimaJapan 11,9557,429
HachinoheJapan 11,5597,183
HagiJapan 11,2376,983
HakodateJapan 11,4177,095
HamadaJapan 11,2596,996
HamamatsuJapan 11,6937,266
HikoneJapan 11,5517,178
HimejiJapan 11,4617,122
HiradoJapan 11,1516,929
HirooJapan 11,5427,172
HiroshimaJapan 11,3207,034
HitaJapan 11,2646,999
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3137,030
HunLibya 1,202747
HomboriMali 1,596992
HomalinMyanmar 8,3695,201
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8855,521
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,76110,415
HighbankNew Zealand 16,61210,323
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,22810,084
HororataNew Zealand 16,62710,332
HyderabadPakistan 5,7303,561
HuanucoPeru 10,2666,379
HelPoland 4,0262,502
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6136,595
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,4073,982
HatangaRussia 8,0204,984
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3023,916
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3552,706
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0981,925
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,2802,038
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,32210,143
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5926,582
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5906,581
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4994,660
HalaibSudan 2,5011,554
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4391,516
HudeibaSudan 2,2231,382
HaparandaSweden 5,3053,297
HarnosandSweden 4,9013,045
HamaSyria 2,9731,848
HassakahSyria 3,3622,089
Hua HinThailand 9,2575,752
HakkariTurkey 3,6552,271
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0602,523
HersonUkraine 3,5892,230
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6432,264
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7926,706
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1805,083
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7336,048
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6615,382
Hart, MiUsa 9,2615,755
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2785,144
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1586,312
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4855,894
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5466,553
Hays, KsUsa 10,4746,509
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1557,553
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3466,429
Helena, MtUsa 10,9016,774
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6775,392
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8805,518
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2595,754
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1296,916
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9496,182
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7196,040
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1576,312
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5145,291
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6926,022
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2585,753
Holly, CoUsa 10,7566,684
Homer, AkUsa 11,1926,955
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5265,920
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6556,000
Horton, KsUsa 10,1756,323
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5466,553
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9895,586
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1495,685
Houma, LaUsa 10,2376,361
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6286,604
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1895,710
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6826,017
Huron, SdUsa 10,1356,298
HanoiVietnam 9,5655,944
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0126,222
HarareZimbabwe 4,5302,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -