Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7893,597
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7133,550
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7771,104
General PicoArgentina 10,0686,257
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,5155,913
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2112,617
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3579,543
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1097,524
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3698,308
GrazAustria 3,1561,961
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0112,493
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,1142,557
GomelBelarus 4,0642,526
GrodnoBelarus 3,9992,485
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2273,869
GoianiaBrazil 7,8534,880
GoiasBrazil 7,8994,908
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2984,535
GrajauBrazil 7,0494,380
GuairaBrazil 8,6935,402
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2303,872
GuaratingaBrazil 6,9594,324
GarouaCameroon 1,041647
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8204,238
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3205,791
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3707,066
Golden, BcCanada 10,8376,734
Goose, NfCanada 7,2524,506
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9395,555
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6306,606
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6094,728
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3584,572
GanzhouChina 10,2546,372
GuangzhouChina 10,2206,351
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,6375,367
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3796,450
GonderEthiopia 2,7101,684
GourdonFrance 3,0901,920
GrenobleFrance 3,0191,876
GeisenheimGermany 3,5092,180
GorlitzGermany 3,6162,247
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6401,641
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8526,743
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7764,832
GoaIndia 6,4524,010
GuwahatiIndia 8,0124,979
GelaItaly 2,0491,273
GenoaItaly 2,8861,793
GhediItaly 2,9831,854
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4851,544
GrazzaniseItaly 2,4911,548
GrossetoItaly 2,6821,666
GrottaglieItaly 2,4651,532
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5271,570
GuidoniaItaly 2,5921,611
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,4751,538
GifuJapan 11,5817,197
GaoMali 1,401871
GuamMariana Islands 13,6448,479
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8087,338
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6027,210
GuaymasMexico 12,0547,490
GaluutMongolia 8,3015,158
GemertNetherlands 3,7092,305
GisborneNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,39210,807
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,89810,501
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,19310,684
GayaNiger 1,265786
GardermoenNorway 4,6202,871
GeiloNorway 4,6692,901
GdanskPoland 3,9992,485
GalatiRomania 3,2892,044
Gor’KijRussia 4,9033,047
GorznyjRussia 4,1052,551
GridinoRussia 5,4873,410
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9612,462
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,3705,823
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7561,713
GijonSpain 3,2642,028
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,6591,031
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,4521,524
GoteborgSweden 4,3402,697
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,3472,701
GothenburgSweden 4,3392,696
GunnarnSweden 5,1633,208
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1281,944
GabesTunisia 1,7131,065
GafsaTunisia 1,7961,116
GiresunTurkey 3,4602,150
GoztepeTurkey 2,9141,811
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7302,939
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,5632,835
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3822,723
GajvoronUkraine 3,6352,259
GeniceskUkraine 3,6562,272
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8556,124
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7016,649
Galva, IlUsa 9,6836,017
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6116,594
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2956,397
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2956,397
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4706,506
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0295,610
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3865,211
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6087,213
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8985,530
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6576,622
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4436,489
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8676,131
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3336,421
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3216,414
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1696,940
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2665,758
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8917,389
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2466,367
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8036,713
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4005,841
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4115,848
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8556,124
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,0455,621
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5265,920
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1136,285
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3315,799
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8955,527
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5406,550
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2815,767
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,3015,780
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7996,089
Groton, CtUsa 8,2435,122
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,8266,728
GuanareVenezuela 8,9205,543
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0925,650
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0925,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -