Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9233,681
FarahAfghanistan 5,1243,184
FormosaArgentina 9,1575,690
ForrestAustralia 13,4218,340
FrancistownBotswana 4,7122,928
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,5593,454
FloraniaBrazil 6,1073,795
FlorestaBrazil 6,4083,982
FlorianoBrazil 6,7514,195
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3815,208
FormosaBrazil 7,6134,731
FortalezaBrazil 6,1653,831
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7975,467
FrancaBrazil 7,8904,903
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8006,090
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0146,223
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1656,316
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4906,518
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6686,629
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1996,338
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9646,192
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2596,375
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7344,806
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7244,800
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7334,805
FayaChad 664413
FamagustaCyprus 2,7601,715
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1042,550
FarafraEgypt 1,8011,119
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,2601,405
FichtelbergGermany 3,5302,194
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,5162,185
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5891,609
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7634,203
FaranahGuinea 2,7211,691
FalconaraItaly 2,7731,723
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7981,739
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5461,582
FonniItaly 2,4081,497
FrontoneItaly 2,7611,716
FrosinoneItaly 2,5541,587
FukauraJapan 11,4477,113
FukueJapan 11,1316,917
FukuiJapan 11,4997,146
FukuokaJapan 11,2046,962
FukushimaJapan 11,6857,261
FukuyamaJapan 11,3777,070
FushikiJapan 11,5127,153
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,3133,923
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8103,610
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,0993,790
FunchalMadeira 3,3502,082
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8404,872
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4531,524
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7792,970
FaroPortugal 2,8801,790
FerganaRussia 6,0583,764
FreetownSierra Leone 3,0311,883
FalunSweden 4,6682,901
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,8352,383
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5912,232
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,5876,579
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2786,387
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8416,115
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8536,123
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9096,157
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0054,975
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7356,049
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8146,099
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1646,316
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7526,060
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2296,356
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9985,592
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4345,863
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3625,818
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4447,111
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1865,708
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6477,238
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,1265,671
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4535,874
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8346,732
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9006,152
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7626,687
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5285,921
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2146,347
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,2906,394
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3105,786
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6296,605
Framingham, MaUsa 8,1705,077
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4055,845
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3336,421
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8955,527
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7365,429
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0987,518
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0366,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -