Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6651,035
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7571,092
EsquelArgentina 10,9446,801
EzeizaArgentina 9,5965,963
East SaleAustralia 15,1059,387
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8687,996
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8697,997
EssendonAustralia 14,9239,273
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6854,775
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8775,516
EspinosaBrazil 7,1584,448
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6765,391
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5166,535
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4856,516
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4956,521
Edson, AbCanada 10,6406,612
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3517,054
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3975,839
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1836,328
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2677,001
Eureka, NtCanada 8,1325,054
ErlianChina 9,2875,771
El CaranoColombia 9,7556,062
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,0782,534
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7915,463
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5375,305
El ArishEgypt 2,5131,561
El TorEgypt 2,3601,467
ErfurtGermany 3,5962,234
EssenGermany 3,6762,284
EsfahanIran 4,1542,582
EilatIsrael 2,5351,575
EsashiJapan 11,3747,068
EldoretKenya 3,1681,969
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3535,191
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6861,669
EeldeNetherlands 3,8692,404
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,24710,717
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,65610,350
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,5906,581
EnuguNigeria 1,478918
EncarnacionParaguay 9,0025,594
EvoraPortugal 2,9881,857
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4066,467
EkimcanRussia 10,1896,332
Elat’MaRussia 4,7122,928
ElistaRussia 4,1942,606
ErbogacenRussia 8,4615,258
EssejRussia 8,0585,007
Ed DueimSudan 2,1351,327
El FasherSudan 1,440895
El GeneinaSudan 1,171728
El ObeidSudan 1,9491,211
El ShowakSudan 2,4831,543
En NahudSudan 1,7881,111
EdirneTurkey 2,8641,780
ErzincanTurkey 3,4572,149
ErzurumTurkey 3,5902,231
EskisehirTurkey 2,8931,798
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,4892,789
EntebbeUganda 2,9731,848
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3692,715
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,2942,669
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0615,631
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4535,874
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7734,830
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4806,513
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3716,445
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4567,119
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9485,561
Elko, NvUsa 11,5447,174
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,3986,461
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6125,352
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5927,203
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2255,111
Erie, PaUsa 8,8765,516
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2446,366
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7327,290
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1896,331
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0557,491
Eureka, SdUsa 10,1726,321
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1976,958
Evansville, InUsa 9,6115,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -