Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 716445
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0191,255
DavisAntarctica 10,9816,824
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7248,528
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3658,305
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8146,099
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3529,540
DhakaBangladesh 7,9664,950
D’UccleBelgium 3,6512,268
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4134,607
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4395,244
DouradosBrazil 8,6535,377
DoualaCameroon 1,6691,037
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0444,377
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8986,151
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6436,614
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7926,706
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0274,367
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8394,871
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1225,047
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4995,903
DuianChina 8,3735,203
DubrovnikCroatia 2,7091,684
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3362,073
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7825,457
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8025,470
DabaaEgypt 2,0791,292
DakhlaEgypt 1,8181,130
DijonFrance 3,2572,024
DresdenGermany 3,6092,243
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6974,162
DebrecenHungary 3,2982,050
DalatangiIceland 5,5363,440
DaltonganjIndia 7,3164,546
DarbhangaIndia 7,4554,632
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3015,158
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3105,164
DumkaIndia 7,6284,740
DwarkaIndia 5,8313,623
DezfulIran 3,8472,390
DublinIreland 4,2012,611
DecimomannuItaly 2,3291,447
DobbiacoItaly 3,1191,938
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,3291,448
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7211,691
DagorettiKenya 3,4252,128
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,2992,672
DedzaMalawi 4,3512,704
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7065,410
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2325,737
DaweiMyanmar 9,0275,609
De BiltNetherlands 3,7772,347
De KooyNetherlands 3,8722,406
Den HelderNetherlands 3,8772,409
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,13210,646
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,64210,342
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,33910,775
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,34010,154
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5502,828
DalbandinPakistan 5,3193,305
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9443,694
DirPakistan 6,0333,749
DroshPakistan 6,0293,746
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1866,951
DohaQatar 4,0382,509
DorohoiRomania 3,4772,160
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3164,546
DudinkaRussia 7,4144,607
DzardzanRussia 8,8875,523
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9052,427
DakarSenegal 3,2652,029
DaruSierra Leone 2,8291,758
DurbanSouth Africa 5,7443,569
DamazinSudan 2,4251,507
DongolaSudan 1,8481,148
DamascusSyria 2,8581,776
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8591,777
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2532,021
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7813,592
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,0472,515
DjerbaTunisia 1,6701,038
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3972,111
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4842,787
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2162,620
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8722,406
DonetskUkraine 3,9632,462
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4172,745
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4475,871
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9055,533
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6166,597
Danville, IlUsa 9,5715,948
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0935,650
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1766,945
David City, NeUsa 10,2176,349
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2655,757
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2687,002
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7586,064
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9317,414
Decatur, IlUsa 9,6505,997
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1386,921
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1705,698
Delphine, InUsa 9,4525,874
Denton, MdUsa 8,6245,359
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8676,753
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9436,178
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4887,139
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,1195,667
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6786,014
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0736,881
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6445,993
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6146,596
Dover, DeUsa 8,6245,359
Dover, TnUsa 9,7336,048
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7556,683
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6816,016
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5945,962
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7336,048
Durham, NhUsa 8,1205,046
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,0301,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -