Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4213,369
ChlefAlgeria 2,2561,402
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0521,275
CeresArgentina 9,6586,002
ChamicalArgentina 10,0646,254
ChepesArgentina 10,1316,295
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7716,693
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3825,830
CórdobaArgentina 9,9206,165
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9216,165
CorrientesArgentina 9,2645,756
CairnsAustralia 15,0319,340
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3529,540
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9167,405
CedunaAustralia 13,9578,673
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1739,428
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5479,040
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1049,386
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6999,134
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8109,825
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6428,477
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1315,053
CharnocksBarbados 7,7204,797
CotonouBenin 1,7841,109
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3434,563
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5534,694
CabroboBrazil 6,4784,025
CaceresBrazil 8,6355,366
CaetiteBrazil 7,0894,405
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0753,775
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5475,311
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5215,295
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8474,876
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5024,041
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8424,252
CaparaoBrazil 7,3904,592
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9864,963
CaratingaBrazil 7,3734,582
CaravelasBrazil 6,9924,345
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2174,485
CarolinaBrazil 7,2224,488
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3505,189
CataguasesBrazil 7,5154,670
CatalaoBrazil 7,8104,853
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0605,009
CaxiasBrazil 6,6944,160
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6925,402
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,9463,695
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5744,707
ChapecoBrazil 8,7045,409
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3465,186
CipoBrazil 6,5394,063
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4464,627
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4434,625
CordeiroBrazil 7,5254,676
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2614,512
CorumbaBrazil 8,7555,441
CoximBrazil 8,4675,261
CrateusBrazil 6,4394,002
CuiabaBrazil 8,4595,257
CuritibaBrazil 8,3205,170
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6976,647
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1105,661
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4164,608
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6624,761
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7944,843
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6005,966
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4187,095
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4207,097
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0314,369
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2765,143
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6874,777
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4594,635
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4594,635
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3257,037
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6314,742
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8165,478
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4695,263
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4964,658
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1765,702
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5505,934
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7364,807
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2716,382
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7705,450
Comox, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5255,919
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4425,246
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4926,520
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9016,774
ChicoChile 11,1066,901
ChillanChile 10,8006,711
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8936,769
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3146,409
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1796,947
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6746,633
ChangchunChina 10,2536,371
ChangduChina 8,4185,231
ChangshaChina 9,9576,188
ChengduChina 9,0605,630
ChongqingChina 9,3345,800
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2485,747
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,9491,833
CamagueyCuba 9,3435,806
CasablancaCuba 9,7146,036
ChebCzech Republic 3,4902,169
CopenhagenDenmark 4,1142,557
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5985,343
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7035,408
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6365,366
CanarEcuador 10,2946,397
CairoEgypt 2,2581,403
CaenFrance 3,5962,235
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2952,047
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2344,495
CocobeachGabon 1,9991,242
CologneGermany 3,6282,254
ChiosGreece 2,5361,576
CorfuGreece 2,4231,506
ConakryGuinea 3,0311,883
CatacamasHonduras 10,3806,450
CholutecaHonduras 10,5656,565
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1854,465
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0485,001
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0485,001
ChahbaharIran 4,9483,075
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3242,687
ClonesIreland 4,3062,676
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3482,702
CorkIreland 4,1392,572
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1342,569
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3161,439
CameriItaly 3,0111,871
CampobassoItaly 2,5501,584
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3831,481
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2941,426
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3801,479
Cape MeleItaly 2,8451,768
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3841,481
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0991,304
CerviaItaly 2,8411,766
CiampinoItaly 2,5721,598
Cimone MountainItaly 2,8441,767
Cisa PassItaly 2,8811,790
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5981,615
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1001,926
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0141,251
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2941,426
ChibaJapan 11,8097,339
ChichibuJapan 11,7107,276
ChichijimaJapan 12,5467,796
ChoshiJapan 11,8537,366
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8681,782
ChilekaMalawi 4,5202,809
ChitedzeMalawi 4,2832,662
ChitipaMalawi 3,8662,402
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6137,217
ComitanMexico 10,9436,800
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6569,107
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3015,779
ChoirMongolia 8,9075,535
CasablancaMorocco 2,6291,634
ChindeMozambique 4,8773,031
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5255,298
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,18610,680
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,38510,182
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,66410,355
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,66510,356
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,66410,355
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,86610,481
CondegaNicaragua 10,4876,517
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6275,361
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8996,773
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7556,683
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8686,753
ChhorPakistan 5,8663,645
ChitralPakistan 6,0343,750
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7975,467
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9515,562
CajamarcaPeru 10,4066,466
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3086,406
ChiclayoPeru 10,5356,547
ChimbotePeru 10,4816,513
CuzcoPeru 9,9586,188
CzestochowaPoland 3,6142,246
CoimbraPortugal 3,1421,953
CalafatRomania 2,9641,842
CeahlauRomania 3,3692,093
ClujRomania 3,2722,033
ConstantaRomania 3,1941,985
CraiovaRomania 3,0261,881
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0124,979
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9044,291
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,1825,706
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,2246,354
Cape UelenRussia 10,5786,573
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,9196,785
CaraRussia 9,1685,697
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7683,584
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,8076,094
ChitaRussia 9,0675,634
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0745,639
CokurdahRussia 9,4975,902
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5335,924
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8863,657
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4766,510
CaceresSpain 2,9601,840
CadizSpain 2,7321,698
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7801,728
CordobaSpain 2,7401,703
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3394,561
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3605,817
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4785,890
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9535,563
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0065,597
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3375,802
ChumphonThailand 9,2485,747
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7121,685
CorumTurkey 3,2131,997
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3483,323
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5313,437
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9102,430
CernovcyUkraine 3,5022,176
ChernigovUkraine 3,9842,476
CarrascoUruguay 9,3915,836
ColoniaUruguay 9,5155,913
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1355,055
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7886,083
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6245,359
Camden, ScUsa 9,2065,721
Canton, NyUsa 8,3925,215
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1196,288
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6885,399
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8254,863
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7506,059
Casper, WyUsa 10,7886,704
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4857,137
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7365,428
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9675,572
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8266,106
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1505,686
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1575,690
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1115,661
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1595,692
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8545,502
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7886,082
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5335,924
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2385,119
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2165,105
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0855,646
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7016,649
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7816,700
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4805,891
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4845,893
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9927,452
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0565,627
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7436,676
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3395,803
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3235,794
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1795,704
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0706,258
Clark, SdUsa 10,0886,269
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0706,257
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6095,971
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9326,793
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0315,612
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6445,993
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,7897,326
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2585,753
College Park, MdUsa 8,7035,408
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9126,781
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9566,187
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,2185,728
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4325,861
Columbus, InUsa 9,4505,872
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2626,377
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1605,692
Conception, MoUsa 10,1186,287
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3436,427
Conway, ArUsa 10,1106,282
Conway, ScUsa 9,0305,611
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4395,244
Corning, ArUsa 9,9826,203
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2595,132
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9236,788
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6216,600
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5475,311
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6987,269
Covington, LaUsa 10,1136,284
Covington, TnUsa 9,8996,152
Crete, NeUsa 10,2206,351
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6866,640
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1373,192
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1373,192
CaracasVenezuela 8,5735,327
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3005,158
CoroVenezuela 8,8355,490
ChipataZambia 4,1822,599
ChomaZambia 4,2422,636
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,8283,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -