Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6653,520
BustAfghanistan 5,3243,308
BatnaAlgeria 2,0051,246
BecharAlgeria 2,0851,295
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1471,334
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9851,233
BiskraAlgeria 1,9271,198
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,224760
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9886,828
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8896,767
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9076,778
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2096,344
ByrdAntarctica 12,8147,963
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0736,259
BarilocheArgentina 10,8856,764
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5815,954
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1299,401
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8499,849
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6077,834
BrestBelarus 3,8352,383
BrusselsBelgium 3,6512,268
Belize CityBelize 10,5136,533
BeninBenin 1,7841,109
BohiconBenin 1,7371,079
BermudaBermuda 7,7754,831
BageBrazil 9,0525,625
BambuiBrazil 7,7284,802
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6014,723
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4123,985
BarcelosBrazil 8,5535,315
BarraBrazil 6,9834,339
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9164,298
BarreirasBrazil 7,2154,483
BelémBrazil 7,0664,391
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5404,685
BelterraBrazil 7,7854,838
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9744,334
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6005,344
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1224,426
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6834,774
BrevesBrazil 7,2844,526
BurgasBulgaria 2,9831,854
BurundiBurundi 3,0341,886
BatouriCameroon 1,589987
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0264,987
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2166,970
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0175,603
Banff, AbCanada 10,7726,694
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6585,380
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9214,301
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6926,644
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6325,986
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8886,766
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5425,308
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2636,999
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9576,187
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0926,272
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5294,679
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3857,075
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4013,978
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0006,836
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2635,756
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,7011,057
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,414878
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0846,888
BeijingChina 9,7676,070
BarranquillaColombia 9,3835,831
Benito SalasColombia 9,7146,037
BogotáColombia 9,5325,923
BrnoCzech Republic 3,4052,116
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1931,363
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2731,413
BaniDominican Republic 8,6845,397
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7655,446
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5995,344
BahariyaEgypt 1,9481,211
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1761,352
BiarritzFrance 3,0701,908
BordeauxFrance 3,1691,969
BrestFrance 3,6592,274
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,37111,416
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,37111,416
BitamGabon 1,8521,151
BanjulGambia 3,2011,989
BerlinGermany 3,7572,334
BrockenGermany 3,6882,292
BokeGuinea 3,0991,926
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1451,955
BudapestHungary 3,2522,021
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,2472,018
BangaloreIndia 6,9134,296
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5274,056
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5804,710
BikanerIndia 6,1923,848
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5257,162
BabolsarIran 4,3532,705
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5262,813
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1102,554
Bandar LengehIran 4,3692,715
BirjandIran 4,8523,015
BushehrIran 4,0022,487
BaghdadIraq 3,5052,178
BasraIraq 3,7452,327
BelmulletIreland 4,4092,740
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2252,625
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5241,568
BergamoItaly 3,0151,874
BolognaItaly 2,8781,788
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,0921,922
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3421,455
BrindisiItaly 2,4911,548
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,0671,284
BouakeIvory Coast 2,2931,425
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,3963,975
BeirutLebanon 2,7991,739
BenghaziLibya 1,6621,033
BirzaiLithuania 4,2872,664
BitolaMacedonia 2,6141,624
BlantyreMalawi 4,5202,809
BvumbweMalawi 4,5472,826
BintuluMalaysia 10,9566,808
BamakoMali 2,3381,453
Bko-SMali 2,3351,451
BougounMali 2,3341,450
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,6281,633
BaitagMongolia 7,6534,756
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8314,867
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6785,392
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2665,758
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2365,739
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3555,192
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1425,681
BulganMongolia 8,5025,283
BhamawMyanmar 8,6105,350
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,28410,119
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,32710,146
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,08610,617
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2706,382
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2203,865
BergenNorway 4,6782,907
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,6762,906
BjornoyaNorway 6,2193,865
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4033,358
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2023,233
BadinPakistan 5,7863,595
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1733,836
BalakotPakistan 6,1693,834
BarkhanPakistan 5,8333,625
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9466,181
BascoPhilippines 11,1466,926
BialystokPoland 3,9292,442
BejaPortugal 2,9451,830
BragancaPortugal 3,1721,971
BistritaRomania 3,3372,074
BucharestRomania 3,1211,940
BajkitRussia 7,8434,874
BarabinskRussia 6,7614,201
BarnaulRussia 7,0714,394
BerezovoRussia 6,3493,945
BiserRussia 5,7693,585
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0416,240
BogdarinRussia 8,9925,588
BogucanyRussia 7,9324,929
BomnakRussia 9,8676,132
BorRussia 7,5094,666
BorzjaRussia 9,3385,803
BratskRussia 8,2185,107
BelgradeSerbia 2,9871,856
BoSierra Leone 2,9201,815
BontheSierra Leone 3,0131,872
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3012,051
BerberaSomalia 3,5702,218
BusanSouth Korea 11,0116,843
BadajozSpain 2,9441,829
BarcelonaSpain 2,7171,688
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0601,901
BabanusaSudan 1,7951,116
BaselSwitzerland 3,2462,017
BernSwitzerland 3,1781,975
BangkokThailand 9,2815,767
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2795,766
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0055,596
BizerteTunisia 2,0871,297
BalikesirTurkey 2,7371,701
BursaTurkey 2,8461,769
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1983,230
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3832,724
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3172,683
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3192,684
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9692,466
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7992,361
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7542,333
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1537,552
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9326,793
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6745,390
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9786,201
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9796,201
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9856,205
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2386,362
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4766,510
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0905,648
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1405,058
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9136,782
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7966,088
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1497,550
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1676,939
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1805,083
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4106,469
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6386,611
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2335,738
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7416,675
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5375,305
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7246,042
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9647,435
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1806,326
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0485,623
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2525,749
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3097,027
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6696,008
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3385,181
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9296,791
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3717,066
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8356,112
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4435,246
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1365,055
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4455,869
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5265,920
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,8516,122
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7096,655
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3325,178
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0476,243
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2435,744
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6665,385
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5715,947
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4436,489
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0706,258
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0066,839
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0096,220
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8937,390
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9775,578
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1405,680
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7355,428
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3066,404
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,1065,658
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7836,079
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2615,133
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5397,170
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6433,507
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3555,192
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8415,494
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,6312,878
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,6452,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -