Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bilma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bilma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bilma with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6821,045
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2151,376
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2161,377
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0791,292
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5755,950
AzulArgentina 9,7946,086
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3958,945
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5207,780
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9138,646
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7798,562
AmberleyAustralia 15,8069,822
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0062,489
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1042,550
AimoresBrazil 7,2584,510
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6094,107
AltamiraBrazil 7,5244,675
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,2395,120
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7524,817
ApodiBrazil 6,1803,840
AracajuBrazil 6,3913,972
AracuaiBrazil 7,1954,471
AragarcasBrazil 8,0995,033
AraxaBrazil 7,7904,841
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2563,887
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2877,014
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2406,984
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0086,219
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8674,267
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7364,807
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2255,733
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4715,886
AbecheChad 1,003623
AntofagastaChile 10,1796,326
AricaChile 9,9776,200
AltaiChina 7,3854,589
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0366,237
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9766,199
AraucaColombia 9,0915,649
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6925,401
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5675,324
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7255,422
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2041,370
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3341,450
AswanEgypt 2,1411,331
AsyutEgypt 2,0711,287
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8266,727
AsmaraEritrea 2,7881,733
AssabEritrea 3,2442,016
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9911,858
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6131,624
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,84010,465
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2155,726
AccraGhana 2,0321,263
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7581,714
AthensGreece 2,3891,485
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3641,469
AasiaatGreenland 7,1074,417
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3713,959
AputiteqGreenland 6,3063,918
AkureyriIceland 5,6963,539
AgraIndia 6,6654,142
AhmedabadIndia 6,1823,842
AkolaIndia 6,6714,146
AllahabadIndia 7,0574,385
AmritsarIndia 6,3183,926
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7977,952
AbadanIran 3,7842,352
ArakIran 4,0222,499
AlbengaItaly 2,8551,774
AlgheroItaly 2,4801,541
AmendolaItaly 2,5551,588
AnconaItaly 2,7731,723
ArezzoItaly 2,7571,713
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,3611,467
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,3041,432
AbashiriJapan 11,4707,128
AburatsuJapan 11,4037,086
AikawaJapan 11,5137,154
AjiroJapan 11,7757,317
AkitaJapan 11,5237,161
AkuneJapan 11,2797,009
AomoriJapan 11,4897,140
AsahikawaJapan 11,3777,070
AsosanJapan 11,3007,022
AmmanJordan 2,7401,703
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,5104,046
AinaziLatvia 4,4572,770
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3193,305
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5363,440
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6223,494
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,2743,277
AtarMauritania 2,7271,694
AgalegaMauritius 5,7793,591
AcapulcoMexico 11,6657,249
AayanbulagMongolia 8,1455,061
AltaiMongolia 8,0144,980
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5095,288
AgadirMorocco 2,6121,623
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,7772,347
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,35010,160
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,87710,488
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,28710,742
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,58710,307
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,32910,768
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,32910,768
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,32910,768
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,32910,768
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4726,508
AgadezNiger 556346
AsuncionParaguay 9,0585,629
ArequipaPeru 10,0256,229
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2106,966
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,14210,031
AradRomania 3,1521,959
AjanRussia 10,2316,358
AldanRussia 9,4655,882
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7072,925
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8434,252
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8346,733
AnadyrRussia 10,6426,613
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4953,414
ArmavirRussia 3,9162,434
AstrakhanRussia 4,4352,756
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,27711,979
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3942,109
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6661,657
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5441,581
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5101,560
Abu HamedSudan 2,1441,332
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,3631,469
AqiqSudan 2,6631,655
ArbaatSudan 2,5261,570
AromaSudan 2,4861,545
AtbaraSudan 2,2251,383
Abu KamalSyria 3,2712,033
AleppoSyria 3,0711,908
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4825,892
AtakpameTogo 1,7751,103
AdanaTurkey 2,9831,853
AfyonTurkey 2,8051,743
AnkaraTurkey 3,0411,890
AntalyaTurkey 2,6661,657
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8563,018
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4602,771
AberporthUk 4,0202,498
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0302,505
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4732,158
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6352,259
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3472,701
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3282,690
ArtigasUruguay 9,2095,723
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9006,152
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0936,272
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5297,164
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8746,757
Ada, MnUsa 9,9176,163
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1805,704
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2945,775
Akron, OhUsa 9,0135,601
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0806,885
Albany, GaUsa 9,5425,930
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3505,189
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8236,104
Albion, NeUsa 10,2436,365
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2817,010
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7646,068
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1406,301
Algona, IaUsa 9,9006,152
Alice, TxUsa 10,9556,808
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5335,303
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5866,578
Alma, MiUsa 9,2225,730
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0405,618
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3147,031
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8876,765
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3025,159
Amite, LaUsa 10,1696,319
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0076,840
Anderson, InUsa 9,4115,848
Anderson, ScUsa 9,3455,807
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7055,409
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1805,704
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1576,933
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7206,040
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5425,929
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2915,774
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5045,906
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6007,209
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1486,306
Athens, GaUsa 9,4115,848
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5175,914
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4925,277
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,8387,356
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1956,335
Augusta, GaUsa 9,3135,787
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8746,757
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4915,898
Austin, TxUsa 10,8156,720
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4993,417
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1093,796
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8505,499
AdenYemen 3,4912,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -